Here is the list of tests/exams for the Science, Biology and Chemistry classes.


6th Science

7th Biology

7th Chemistry

8th Biology

8th Chemistry

Term

Da Vinci

Rembrandt

Beethoven

Mozart

Beethoven

Mozart

Milton A

Milton α

Milton A

Milton α

IV
Test 12
Friday
October 30th
Matter

Test 12
Wednesday
October 28th
Matter

Test 10
Thursday
October 29th
Nutrition

Test 10
Thursday
October 29th
Nutrition

Test 10
Friday
October 30th
Types of Chemical Reactions

Test 10
Friday
October 30th
Types of Chemical Reactions

Test 10
Thursday
October 29th
Reproduction and Development

Test 10
Thursday
October 29th
Reproduction and Development

Test 11
Wednesday
October 28th
Types of Chemical Reactions

Test 11
Wednesday
October 28th
Types of Chemical Reactions

III








Test 10
Thursday
September 24th
Chemistry of Water

Test 10
Wednesday
September 23rd
Chemistry of Water


Test 11
Monday
September 14th
Natural Cycles and Population

Test 11
Monday
September 14th
Natural Cycles and Population

Test 9
Thursday
September 24th
Ecology

Test 9
Thursday
September 24th
Ecology

Test 9
Friday
September 25th
Chemistry of Water

Test 9
Friday
September 25th
Chemistry of Water

Test 9
Monday
September 28th
Immune and Lymphatic Systems

Test 9
Thursday
September 24th
Immune and Lymphatic Systems

Test 9
Monday
September 14th
Metallic Bonding and Intermolecular Forces

Test 9
Monday
September 14th
Metallic Bonding and Intermolecular Forces


Test 10
Wednesday
September 2nd
Food Chain - Food Web

Test 10
Wednesday
September 2nd
Food Chain - Food Web

Test 8
Thursday
September 10th
Main Plant and Animal Groups (vertebrates and Invertebrates
)
Test 8
Thursday
September 10th
Main Plant and Animal Groups (vertebrates and Invertebrates
)
Test 8
Wednesday
September 16th
New Materials, Elements, Mixtures and Solutions

Test 8
Tunesday
September 15th
New Materials, Elements, Mixtures and Solutions

Test 8
Wednesday
September 9th
Circulatory and Respiratory Systems

Test 8
Thursday
September 10th
Circulatory and Respiratory Systems

Test 8
Monday
September 7th
Chemical Bonding, Ionic and Covalent Bonding

Test 8
Monday
September 7th
Chemical Bonding, Ionic and Covalent Bonding


Test 9
Wednesday
August 19th
Reproduction: Growth and Development

Test 9
Wednesday
August 19th
Reproduction: Growth and Development

Test 7
Thursday
August 20th
Binomial Classification

Test 7
Thursday
August 20th
Binomial Classification

Test 7
Friday
August 21st
Metals, Metalloids and Alloys

Test 7
Friday
September 1st
Metals, Metalloids and Alloys

Test 7
Thursday
Septembet 3rd
Cellular Respiration and Metabolism

Test 7
Thursday
August 20th
Cellular Respiration and Metabolism

Test 7
Thursday
August 20th
Elements, Mixtures and Solutions

Test 7
Wednesday
August 19th
Elements, Mixtures and Solutions

8
Monday
June 22nd
Transport in Humans: Circulatory and Respiratory Systems
Friday
June 26th
Transport in Humans: Digestive, Excretory, Nervous
Room

Wednesday
June 24th
Transport in Humans: Circulatory, Respiratory, Digestive, Excretory, Nervous. Systems
Room









7
Friday
June 12th
Animal and Plant Nutrition
Room

Friday
June 12th
Animal and Plant Nutrition
Room









6
Wednesday
June 3rd
Proteins
Room

Wednesday
June 3rd
Proteins
Room

Debate
Debate
Friday
June 26th
Groups and Periods and Groups 1 to 18
Room

Friday
June 26th
Groups and Periods and Groups 1 to 18
Room

Thursday
June 25th
Transport across the Plant Cell and Photosynthesis
Science Lab

Thursday
June 25th
Transport across the Plant Cell and Photosynthesis
Science Lab

Monday
June 22nd
Initial Attempts to Classify the Elements and The Periodic Table
Science Lab

Monday
June 22nd
Initial Attempts to Classify the Elements and The Periodic Table
Science Lab

5
Wednesday
May 27th
Transport In and Out of Cells
Room
Wednesday
May 27th
Transport In and Out of Cells
Room
Thursday
June 4th
Functions in Organisms III
Room

Thursday
June 4th
Functions in Organisms III
Room

Friday
June 5th
The Periodic Table
Room

Friday
June 5th
The Periodic Table
Room

Thursday
June 4th
Storage in Cells and Tissues
Room

Thursday
June 4th
Storage in Cells and Tissues
Room
Thursday
June 4th
Electronic Configuration II
Room

Wednesday
June 3rd
Electronic Configuration II
Room

4
Friday
April 24th
Taxonomy and Diversity
Room
Wednesday
April 22nd
Taxonomy and Diversity
Room
Thursday
May 28th
Functions in Organisms II
Room
Thursday
May 28th
Functions in Organisms II
Room
Wednesday
May 27th
Initial attempts
Room
Tuesday
May 26th
Initial attempts
Room
Thursday
May 28th
Production and Intracellular Transport
Room
Tuesday
May 26th
Production and Intracellular Transport
Room
Wednesday
May 27th
Electronic Configuration
Room
Wednesday
May 27th
Electronic Configuration
Room
3
Friday
April 17th
Fungi
Room
Friday
April 17th
Fungi
Room
Tuesday
April 28th
Functions in Organisms I
Room
Monday
April 27th
Functions in Organisms I
Room
Wednesday
April 29th
Atomic Calculations
Room
Tuesday
April 28th
Atomic Calculations
Room
Wednesday
April 29th
Energy in the Cell
Room
Thursday
April 30th
Energy in the Cell
Room
Monday
April 27th
Atomic Calculations and IS of Units
Room
Monday
April 27th
Atomic Calculations and IS of Units
Room
2
Monday
April 13th
Monera and Protists
Room 20
Monday
April 13th
Monera and Protists
Room 20
Tuesday
April 14th
Levels of Organization
Room 20
Monday
April 13th
Levels of Organization
Room 22
Wednesday
April 15th
Atoms, Particles and Numbers
Room 20
Tuesday
April 14th
Atoms, Particles and Numbers
Room 20
Wednesday
April 15th
Cell Membrane
Sci Lab
Tuesday
April 14th
Cell Membrane
Sci Lab
Thursday
April 16th
Atoms, Particles and Numbers
Sci Lab
Wednesday
April 15th
Atoms, Particles and Numbers
Sci Lab

1

Wednesday
March 25
9:20 am
Classes
1, 2, 3
Room 35
Wednesday
March 25
1:00 pm
Classes
1, 2, 3
Room 20
Thursday
March 26
8:00 am
Classes 1,2,3
Room 20
Thursday
March 26
1:40 pm
Classes 1,2,3
Room 34
Friday
March 27
8:00 am
Classes 1,2,3
Room 20
Friday
March 27
1:40 pm
Classes 1,2,3
Room 30
Wednesday
March 25
12:20 pm
Classes
1,2
Room 20
Tuesday
March 24
9:20 am
Classes 1,2
Sci Lab
Monday
March 30
11:00 am
Classes 1,2,3
Room 20
Monday
March 30
10:00 am
Classes 1,2,3
Room 31